[Skip to Content]

Membership Roster

Expand all

Academic Affairs

  • Cleary, Lynn, MD

At-Large Members

  • Grassl, Steven, PhD (elected)
  • Seth, Rahul, DO (elected)

Basic Science Departments

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

  1. Hanes, Steven, PhD
  2. Feng, Wenyi, PhD (alternate)

Cell and Developmental Biology

  1. Blystone, Scott, PhD
  2. Zajdel, Robert, PhD (alternate)

Microbiology and Immunology

  1. Taffet, Steven, PhD
  2. Greenblatt, Rebecca, PhD (alternate)

Neuroscience and Physiology

  1. Hu, Huaiyu, PhD
  2. Middleton, Frank, PhD (alternate)

Pharmacology

  1. Ghosh, Debashis, MSc, PhD
  2. Stein, Joseph, PhD (alternate)

Binghamton Campus

  1. Boris, Lenore
  2. Dave, Rajesh, MD
  3. Lesperance, Leann, MD
  4. Prato, Dominick, MD
  5. Ryan, Christopher, MD

Clinical Departments

Anesthesiology

  1. Resti, Joseph, MD

Center for Bioethics and Humanities

  1. Mott, Sondra, MS, RN
  2. Fabi, Rachel, PhD (alternate)

Emergency Medicine

  1. Cooney, Derek, MD

Family Medicine

  1. Cincotta, Joseph, MD

Internal Medicine

  1. Hopkins, Rachel, MD
  2. Krenzer, Barbara, MD (alternate)

Neurology

  1. Young, Eufrosina, PhD
  2. Kanchana, Sulada, MD, PhD (alternate)

Neurosurgery

  1. Gould, Grahame, MD
  2. Reddy, G. Duemani, MD, PhD (alternate)

Obstetrics & Gynecology

  1. Agarwal, Rinki, MD
  2. Burke, Maureen, MD (alternate)

Ophthalmology

  1. Fechtner, Robert, MD

Orthopedic Surgery

  1. Katz, Danielle, MD
  2. Dykes, Daryll, PhD, MD, JD (alternate)

Otolaryngology and Communication Sciences

  1. Nicholas, Brian, MD
  2. Kelley, Richard, MD (alternate)

Pathology

  1. Ruckdeschel, Elizabeth, MD, PhD
  2. Mehta, Rohin, MD (alternate)

Pediatrics

  1. Teelin, Karen, MD
  2. Dosa, Nienke, MD, MPH (alternate)

Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

  1. Ward, Claudine, MD
  2. Siddiqui, Faisal, MD (alternate)

Public Health and Preventive Medicine

  1. Formica, Margaret, PhD
  2. Garden, Rebecca, PhD (alternate)

Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences

  1. O'Neill, Richard, PhD
  2. Glatt, Stephen, PhD (alternate)

Radiation Oncology

  1. Shapiro, Anna, MD
  2. Mix, Michael, MD (alternate)

Radiology

  1. Adhikary, Ravi, MD
  2. Destian, Sylvie, MD
  3. Krol, Andrzej, MD
  4. Willer, Katherine, DO, MS

Surgery

  1. Meier, Andreas, MD

Urology

  1. Bourboulia, Dimitra, PhD
  2. Post, Dawn, PhD (alternate)

Curriculum Office

  •  Lesperance, Leann, MD

Deans

  1. College of Medicine - Chin, Lawrence, MD
  2. Faculty and Development - Ann Botash, MD
  3. Student Affairs - White, Julie, PhD

Faculty Council Rep

  • Dosa, Nienke, MD, MPH
  • Garden, Rebecca, PhD
  • Glatt, Stephen, PhD

Faculty Senate Rep

  • Siddiqui, Faisal, MD

Graduate Medical Education

  • Katz, Danielle, MD

Library

  • Kindon, Rebecca, MSLIS

Office of the President

  • Dewan, Mantosh, MD

Student Rep

  • Brennan, Nicholas
  • Patel, Jay (alternate)

UUP Rep

  • Grassl, Stein, PhD.
Top