[Skip to Content]

Membership Roster

Member Department Location
Jeffrey Amack, PhD Cell & Developmental Biology Rm. 293, WH
David Amberg, PhD Biochemistry Rm. 1154, WH
Kathryn Anderson, MD/PhD Medicine Rm. 304, CWB
David Auerbach, PhD Pharmacology Rm. 5292, WH
Alaji Bah, PhD Biochemistry & Molecular Biology Rm. 4223, WH
Marie Bechler, PhD Cell & Developmental Biology Rm. 295, WH
Audrey Bernstein, PhD Ophthalmology Rm. 4602, IHP
Scott D. Blystone, PhD Cell & Developmental Biology Rm. 1303, WH
Dimitra Bourboulia, PhD Urology Rm. 3217, WH
Gennady Bratslavsky, MD Urology Rm. 233, CWB
William Brunken, PhD Ophthalmology Rm. 3601, IHP
Iwona Buskiewicz, PhD Microbiology & Immunology Rm. 2307, WH
Blair Calancie, PhD Neurosurgery Rm. 1213, IHP
Peter Calvert, PhD Ophthalmology Rm. 3610, IHP
Tinatin Chabrashvili, MD, PhD Neurology Rm. 802, JH
Gary Chan, PhD Microbiology & Immunology Rm. 2217, WH
Xin Chen, PhD Biochemistry & Molecular Biology Rm. 4262, WH
Michael Cosgrove, PhD Biochemistry & Molecular Biology Rm. 4202, WH
Andrew Craig, PhD Pediatrics Rm. 130, 600 E. Genesee Street
Timothy A. Damron, MD Orthopedic Surgery Rm. 6620, Fly Road
Joseph Domachowske, MD Pediatrics Rm. 5400, UH
Thomas Duncan, PhD Biochemistry & Molecular Biology Rm. 4219, WH
Timothy Endy, MD Medicine Rm. 2204, WH
Stephen Faraone, PhD Psychiatry 713 Harrison Street, Suite 301
Bart Farell, PhD Institute for Sensory Research Syracuse University
621 Skytop Road
Syracuse, NY 13244
Wenyi Feng, PhD Biochemistry & Moleculary Biology Rm. 3239, WH
George Fulk, PT, PhD, FAPTA Physical Therapy Rm. 3321, NAB
Preethi Ganapathy, MD/PhD Ophthalmology & Visual Sciences Rm. 4606, IHP
Jerrie Gavalchin, PhD Medicine Rm. 1244, WH
Debashis Ghosh, PhD Pharmacology Rm. 6310, WH
Diana Gilligan, MD/PhD Medicine Rm. 4317, WH
Stephen Glatt, PhD Psychiatry Rm. 3710, IHP
Steven Hanes, PhD Biochemistry & Molecular Biology Rm. 4262, WH
Samuel Herberg, PhD Ophthalmology Rm. 4609, IHP
Jason Horton, PhD Orthopedic Surgery Rm. 3119, IHP
Brian Howell, PhD Neuroscience & Physiology Rm. 4701, IHP
Huaiyu Hu, PhD Neuroscience & Physiology Rm. 4710, IHP
Ying Huang, MD/PhD Pharmacology Rm. 5331, WH
Patricia Kane, PhD Biochemistry & Molecular Biology Rm. 4239, WH
Mobin Karimi, MD/PhD Microbiology & Immunology Rm. 2281, WH
William Kerr, PhD Microbiology & Immunology Rm. 5291, WHA
Christine King, PhD Microbiology & Immunology Rm. 2204, WHA
Barry Knox, PhD Ophthalmology Rm. 3613, IHP
Bruce Knutson, PhD Biochemistry & Molecular Biology Rm. 3223A, WH
Andreas Koenig, PhD Microbiology & Immunology Rm. 2303, WH
Leszek Kotula, MD/PhD Urology Rm. 3240, WH
Mira Krendel, PhD Cell & Developmental Biology Rm. 309, WH
Andrzej Krol, PhD Radiology Rm. 113B, UH
Vladimir Kuznetsov, Sci.D/PhD Urology Rm. 1271, WH
Yamin Li, PhD Pharmacology Rm. 6301, WH
Julio Licinio, MD/PhD Psychiatry Rm. 1256, WH
Yingxi Lin, PhD Psychiatry Rm. 4711, IHP
Chunyu Liu, PhD Psychiatry Rm. 3704, IHP
Stewart Loh, PhD Biochemistry & Molecular Biology Rm. 4249, WH
Hong Lu, PhD Pharmacology Rm. 6303F, WH
Juntao Luo, PhD Pharmacology Rm. 6299, WH
Kenneth Mann, PhD Orthopedic Surgery Rm. 3216, IHP
Paul Massa, PhD Neurology Rm. 2237B, WH
Russell Matthews, PhD Neuroscience & Physiology Rm. 4705, IHP
Frank Middleton, PhD Neuroscience & Physiology Rm. 3711, IHP
David Mitchell, PhD Cell & Developmental Biology Rm. 1291, WH
Jennifer Moffat, PhD Microbiology & Immunology Rm. 2116, WH
Mehdi Mollapour, PhD Urology Rm. 3219, WH
Eain Murphy, PhD Microbiology & Immunology Rm. 2274, WH
Christopher Neville, PT, PhD Orthopedic Surgery Rm. 3338, NAB
Megan Oest, PhD Orthopedic Surgery Rm. 3217, IHP
Eric Olson, PhD Neuroscience & Physiology Rm. 4703, IHP
Donna Osterhout, PhD Cell & Developmental Biology Rm 1281, WH
Snehalata Pawar, PhD Radiation Oncology Rm 4318, IHP
Andras Perl, MD Medicine Rm. 8322, WH
Arkadii Pertsov, PhD Medicine Rm. 3161, WH
Francesca Pignoni, PhD Ophthalmology Rm. 4610, IHP
Thomas Poole, PhD Cell & Developmental Biology Rm. 4512, Setnor
David Pruyne, PhD Cell & Developmental Biology Rm. 118, WH
Jeffrey Pu, MD/PhD Medicine Rm. 331B, CWB
Jessica Ridilla, PhD Cell & Developmental Biology Rm. 110, WH
Michael Roe, PhD Medicine Rm. 4319, IHP
Nathan Roy, PhD Microbiology & Immunology Rm. 2117, WH
Jean Sanger, PhD Cell & Developmental Biology Rm. 1106, WH
Joseph Sanger, PhD Cell & Developmental Biology Rm. 1137, WH
Mark Schmitt, PhD Biochemistry & Molecular Biology Rm. 4257, WH
M. Saeed Sheikh, MD/PhD Pharmacology Rm. 4317, WH
Edward Shillitoe, PhD Microbiology & Immunology Rm. 2241A, WH
Vladimir Sirotkin, PhD Cell & Developmental Biology Rm. 309, WH
Eduardo Solessio, PhD Ophthalmology Rm. 3611, IHP
Steven Taffet, PhD Microbiology & Immunology Rm. 2235A, WH
Harry Taylor, PhD Microbiology & Immunology Rm. 2235B, WH
Saravanan Thangamani, PhD Microbiology & Immunology Rm. 4200, IHP
P. Sebastian Thomas, MD Anesthesiology Rm. 4143, UH
Stephen Thomas, MD Medicine Rm. 311, Physicians' Office Building
Daniel Ts'o, PhD Neurosurgery Rm. 4111, IHP
Christopher Turner, PhD Cell & Developmental Biology Rm. 1297, WH
Norifumi Urao, MD/PhD Pharmacology Rm. 5322, WH
Mary Lou Vallano, PhD Neuroscience & Physiology Rm. 4601, IHP
Richard Veenstra, PhD Pharmacology Rm. 3162, WH
Mariano Viapiano, PhD Neuroscience & Physiology Rm. 4604, IHP
Andrea Viczian PhD Ophthalmology Rm. 4613, IHP
Adam Waickman, PhD Microbiology & Immunology Rm. 2295, WHA
Guirong Wang, PhD Surgery Rm. 8715B, UH
Cynthia Weickert, PhD Neuroscience & Physiology Rm. 3637C, IHP
Thomas Weickert, PhD Neuroscience & Physiology Rm. 4707, IHP
Stephan Wilkens, PhD Biochemistry & Molecular Biology Rm. 4237, WH
Joel Wilmore, PhD Microbiology & Immunology Rm. 2235C, WH
Gary Winslow, PhD Microbiology & Immunology Rm. 2204, WH
Richard Wojcikiewicz, PhD Pharmacology Rm. 6293, WH
Ma-Li Wong, PhD Psychiatry Rm. 3302, IHP
Wei-Dong Yao, PhD Psychiatry Rm. 4712, IHP
Li-Ru Zhao, MD/PhD Neurosurgery Rm. 4110, IHP
Sijun Zhu, MD/PhD Neuroscience & Physiology Rm. 4611, IHP
Michael Zuber, PhD Ophthalmology Rm. 4612, IHP
Top