[Skip to Content]

Department Representatives

Academic AffairsPatricia Gooden
Accounting & BudgetingDebora Weber
Accounts PayableJamie Dennis Tompkins
Alumni Office (Medical)Lori Murphy
Amb Peds Hem/Onc& Infusion CtrIris Julie Stokes
Ambulatory Call CenterRebecca Pesci
Ambulatory Float PoolYowali Singh
Ambulatory Services AdminLinda Destefano
Anatomic Pathlgy-CytopathologyChristine McGivney
AnesthesiologyKimberly Hare
Anesthesiology (Hospital)Julie Cyr
APS AdministrationKaren Dygert
APS AmbulatoryKaren Eggert
APS InpatientRebecca Pesci
Biochemistry&Molecular BiologyPenny McPhilmy
Bioethics And HumanitiesRebecca Pesci
Biotech Accelerator CenterRebecca Pesci
Cancer Center-AdministrationCasaundra Hildreth
Cancer Center-Multidis SuiteMandye Blair
Cancer Ctr-Hematology/OncologyCatherine Byrnes
Cardiac Rehab ProgramRebecca Pesci
Cell & Developmental BiologyMargaret Maimone
Center For International HealtRebecca Pesci
Central Distribution ServicesLisa Temple
Central Equipment ServicesKristin Wright
Centralized Patient TransportKristin Wright
CG-2E-OB/GYN/NurseryCatherine Narcavage-Bradley
CG-2N-Labor & DeliveryCatherine Parvel
CG-3N-Epilepsy Monitoring UnitMelissa Martin
CG-3N-Epilepsy Monitoring Unit (Rep 2)Deborah Sakonyi
CG-3N-ICUMelissa Martin
CG-3N-ICU (Rep 2)Deborah Sakonyi
CG-3W-Tele/Med/SurgAlexandra Berean
CG-4N-Med/SurgErin Campolo
CG-4W-MED/SURGJennifer McCullough
CG-4W-MED/SURG (Rep 2)Kayleigh Kelly
CG-5E-Transitional Care UnitQuonitra Bullock
CG-5W-Inpatient PsychiatryLinda Birmingham
CG-6-Med/SurgJennifer Cruz
CG-Bariatric/Gen Surg ClinicNickole Terek
CG-Bariatric/Gen Surg Clinic (Rep 2)Yowali Singh
CG-Case ManagementLauren Ligon
CG-Central ServicesJustin Feathers
CG-Clinical PathologyZanette Howe
CG-CT ScannerJennifer Carey
CG-Emergency DeptJeremy Havener
CG-ENT ClinicBeth Sellers
CG-ENT Clinic (Rep 2)Yowali Singh
CG-Environmental ServicesJohn Kolh
CG-Facilities & ConstructionCharles Johnson
CG-Golisano After HoursJeremy Havener
CG-Grounds & ParkingMoniqua Chmura
CG-Health EducationJoAnn Featherstone
CG-Hospital AdministrationBeth Sellers
CG-Illustration ServicesCharles Mcchesney
CG-Linen ServicesJulian Chaplin
CG-Materials ManagementZanette Howe
CG-Medical Admin ServicesBeth Sellers
CG-NSS Admin SupervisorsKristi Marcellus
CG-NSS Float PoolAnita Mcconnell
CG-NSS SWATMelissa Martin
CG-NSS SWAT (Rep 2)Deborah Sakonyi
CG-NSS-HCT/UST Float PoolAnita Mcconnell
CG-NSS-Nursing Support PoolAnita Mcconnell
CG-NSS-Psychiatry Float PoolLinda Birmingham
CG-NSS-Psychiatry Support PoolLinda Birmingham
CG-Nuclear MedicineJennifer Carey
CG-NurseryCatherine Narcavage-Bradley
CG-Nursing ServicesJoAnn Featherstone
CG-Operating RoomKarli Wilcox
CG-Operating Room (Rep 2)Tonya Seckner
CG-OR MaterialsApril Trevett
CG-OR Materials (Rep 2)Tonya Seckner
CG-PACUJoseph Dmytrenko
CG-PACU (Rep 2)Tonya Seckner
CG-Patient Testing Ctr (PTC)Lisa Hamelinck
CG-Patient Testing Ctr (PTC) (Rep 2)Tonya Seckner
CG-PharmacySusan Fry
CG-Physical Medicine & RehabRebecca Pesci
CG-Plant OperationsSean Behm
CG-Quality ServicesAdele Scalzo
CG-RadiologyJennifer Carey
CG-Radiology MRIJennifer Carey
CG-Radiology RNsJennifer Carey
CG-Radiology RNs AmbRebecca Pesci
CG-Respiratory TherapyJennifer Carey
CG-Social WorkLauren Ligon
CG-Surgery CenterShonna Brooks
CG-Surgery Center (Rep 2)Tonya Seckner
CG-SwitchboardBeth Sellers
CG-UltrasoundJennifer Carey
CG-Urology ClinicMichelle Finnerty
CG-Urology Clinic (Rep 2)Yowali Singh
CG-Vascular Surgery ClinicNickole Terek
CG-Vascular Surgery Clinic (Rep 2)Yowali Singh
CG-Wellspring Breast CenterJennifer Carey
Child & Adolescent Psych IOPLisa Cardella
Child Advocacy CenterAnne Galloway
CHP (All)Christina Dickerson
CHP (All - Rep 2)Mary Terrinoni
Clin Campus-AllCynthia Mcnamara
Clin Path - AllChristine McGivney
Clin Path- All (Rep 2)Sophia Lustrinelli
Clin Practice Analysis/SupportCynthia Gannon
Clinical CampusCynthia Mcnamara
Clinical EngineeringAllison White
Clinical NeurophysiologyCarrie Stuper
Clinical Neurophysiology (Rep 2)Vincent St.James
Clinical PathologyChristine McGivney
Clinical Pathology (Rep 2)Melissa Stemmer
Clinical Pathology AdminChristine McGivney
Clinical Pathology Admin (Rep 2)Sophia Lustrinelli
Clinical Research UnitKimberly Hope
College Of NursingMarsha Allahar
Connect Care ClinicErin Murphy
Continuing Medical EducationRebecca Pesci
Contracts & Campus PurchasingJean Pender
Curriculum Development OffcRebecca Pesci
Dean's Office-Coll Of MedicineKelly Donovan
Dental ClinicDawn Leadley
Dental Clinic (Rep 2)Yowali Singh
Design and ConstructionCharles Johnson
Diversity And InclusionRebecca Pesci
Dual DiagnosisRebecca Pesci
Duplicating & PrintingGarrett Stetson
ECMO ProgramZanette Howe
Electrocardiology (EKG)Jennifer Carey
Emergency ManagementRebecca Pesci
Emergency MedicineStanley Goettel
Emergency Medicine (Rep 2)Jodi Butterfield
Employee Assistance ProgramLisa Gooley
Employee/Student Health SvcLisa Gooley
Environmental Health & SafetyRebecca Pesci
Environmental ServicesJason Rupert
Environmental Svcs-HospitalJason Rupert
Facilities EngineeringCharles Johnson
Family MedicineJudy Smith
Family Medicine-CNYOHCCRebecca Pesci
Finance & ManagementRebecca Pesci
Financial Services-GeneralAva Sullivan
Financial Services-PatientAva Sullivan
Geriatrics MedicineSarah Mcnamara
Geriatrics Medicine (Rep 2)Sarah Irish
Global HealthRebecca Pesci
Golisano Childrens Specl NeedsJessica Giannino
Graduate Medical EducationRebecca Pesci
Graduate StudiesShaunna Arnold
GYN OncologyDenise Mironti
Harrison Amb Surg Center-ORKristen Killough
Harrison Amb Surg Center-OR (Rep 2)Tonya Seckner
Harrison Amb Surg Ctr-Pre/PostKristen Killough
Harrison Amb Surg Ctr-Pre/Post (Rep 2)Tonya Seckner
Health Information MgmtMaureen Capoto
Health Information Mgmt (Rep 2)Oksana Levkov
HealthLinkLisaMarie Vigliotti-Bane
Hospital AdministrationLaurie Nicoletti
Hospital PurchasingSamantha Maas
Hospital Strategy OfficeRebecca Pesci
Human ResourcesLisa Gooley
Imaging InformaticsRebecca Pesci
IMT Mkt Intel & InsRebecca Pesci
IMT-AdministrationMargaret Riley
IMT-Administrative Info SysTammy Blackburn
IMT-Ambulatory EMR SystemsTammy Blackburn
IMT-Ambulatory EMR Systems (Rep 2)Evelin Cisu
IMT-Ambulatory PM SystemsTammy Blackburn
IMT-Ambulatory PM Systems (Rep 2)Evelin Cisu
IMT-Autonomous MachinesRebecca Pesci
IMT-Customer SupportEvelin Cisu
IMT-Customer Support (Rep 2)Tammy Blackburn
IMT-Educational CommunicationsSteven Marks
IMT-Healthcare Info AmbulatoryTammy Blackburn
IMT-Healthcare Info Ambulatory (Rep 2)Evelin Cisu
IMT-Healthcare Info SystemsTammy Blackburn
IMT-Healthcare Info Systems (Rep 2)Evelin Cisu
IMT-Network ServicesMargaret Riley
IMT-Oper & Networking-CampusMargaret Riley
IMT-Operations & Host SystemsMargaret Riley
IMT-Rev Cycle & TrainingNikki Amon
IMT-Rev Cycle & Training (Rep 2)Tammy Blackburn
IMT-TelecommunicationsTracey Cartland
Inclusive Health ServicesSusan Brigham
Inclusive Health Services (Rep 2)Yowali Singh
Infection PreventionCandia Keehfus
Institutnl Compliance & EthicsLoretta Harris
Internal AuditRebecca Pesci
Internal Medicine - HarrisonCathy Farrington
Internal Medicine - Harrison (Rep 2)Yowali Singh
Interpreter ServicesRebecca Pesci
Interventional RadiologyShantel Henry
Joslin Diabetes CenterJessica Reis
Joslin Diabetes Center (Rep 2)Yowali Singh
Joslin Diabetes Ctr-PediatricsJessica Reis
Joslin Diabetes Ctr-Pediatrics (Rep 2)Yowali Singh
Kidney AcquisitionAmanda Demperio
Laboratory Animal ResourcesJulie Ritchie
Laundry & Linen ServicesRebecca Pesci
Lead EntertainersZanette Howe
LibraryMichelle Bowers
Mail RoomLori Krause
Management EngineeringRebecca Pesci
Marketing & University CommCharles Mcchesney
Materials Management WarehouseTimothy Coolbaugh
MD/PhD ProgramRebecca Pesci
Medical Staff ServiceMichelle Endresz
Medical Staff Service (Rep 2)Colleen Collver
MedicineElizabeth Thorpe
Medicine-Amb MedicineAndrea Kite
Medicine-Amb Medicine (Rep 2)Yowali Singh
Medicine-Cardiac Cath LabElizabeth Thorpe
Medicine-EP LabElizabeth Thorpe
Medicine-Stress/Echo LabElizabeth Thorpe
Microbiology & ImmunologyCherish McGowan
Nappi CenterYowali Singh
Nappi Family MedicineSarah Irish
Nappi Family Medicine (Rep 2)Yowali Singh
NeurologyDevin Burke
Neuroscience & PhysiologyWendi Burnette
NeurosurgerySatish Krishnamurthy
Neurosurgery - IOMSatish Krishnamurthy
Neurosurgery Clinic CGAli Hazama
NSS-Support Pool-ICUJanice Maggio
NSS-Support Pool-Med/SurgKaren Eggert
NSS-Support Pool-Med/Surg (Rep 2)Christina West
Nursing Business AffairsJamie Waterstripe
Nursing Business OperationsBecky Hogle
Nursing Operations AdminRebecca Pesci
Nursing Practice ExcellenceAnna Ioannidis
Nursing-10E-OncologyKevin O'Keefe
Nursing-10G-MedicineKevin O'Keefe
Nursing-10H-Bone MarrowMeghan Lewis
Nursing-11E-PediatricsAthena D'Amico
Nursing-11G-Peds Hem/OncSandra Flowers
Nursing-12E-PediatricsKayla Farmer
Nursing-12F-PediatricsRenee McKenney
Nursing-2N-RehabilitationYvonne Ridgeway
Nursing-4B-PsychiatryDenise Clark
Nursing-5A-Surg/ENT/GynElizabeth Keesler
Nursing-5B-Surg/Tran/GuPamela Hollington
Nursing-5E-Pre/PostSean Todd
Nursing-5E-Pre/Post (Rep 2)Tonya Seckner
Nursing-6A-Medicine/PulmonarCaley Michalski
Nursing-6B-Medicine/TelemetryChantana Taranto
Nursing-6E-Burn Unit/ICUKaylee Roder
Nursing-6H-Medical ICUSeema Dejoy
Nursing-6I-Medical ICUKathleen Keough
Nursing-6K-CP Med/SurgLynne Ferraro
Nursing-7A-OrthopedicsKayDee Hierholzer
Nursing-7W-Adolescent PsychGrace Abend
Nursing-8E-Surgical ICUBethany Geary
Nursing-8F-CP/ICUMiki Williams
Nursing-8G-Medicine/CardioDawn Bigtree
Nursing-9E-Neuro Critical CareDajanae Worley
Nursing-9F-Neuro Critical CareJessica Thompson
Nursing-9G-NeuroscienceMckenzie Hertel
Nursing-AdministrationElizabeth LaDuke
Nursing-Amb. Procedures (AP1)Tracey Trebendis
Nursing-Apheresis/InfusionConnie Capone
Nursing-Burn ProgramTamara Roberts
Nursing-Case ManagementAmie Reed
Nursing-Ctr Child Surg-O.R.Virginia Widger
Nursing-Ctr Chld Surg Pre/PostAndrea Saya
Nursing-DialysisDeborah Burgan
Nursing-ED Float PoolRachel Johnson
Nursing-ED-AdultRachel Johnson
Nursing-ED-PediatricWilliam Melfi
Nursing-Emergency Svcs AdminMichelle Zoanetti
Nursing-EndoscopyThomas Righi
Nursing-Gamma KnifeLinda Chapman-pierce
Nursing-HCT/UST Float PoolMichael Waters
Nursing-Hyperbaric UnitDiana Holstein
Nursing-Intraoperative MRIJanell Gage
Nursing-Neuro Swat TeamJessica Thompson
Nursing-NSS Clinical Supp-M/SElizabeth Cerroni
Nursing-NSS ICU Grade 18Janice Maggio
Nursing-NSS ICU Per Diem FloatJanice Maggio
Nursing-NSS M/S Per Diem FloatKaren Eggert
Nursing-NSS SCA FloatsKristi Marcellus
NURSING-NSS SWATJanice Maggio
Nursing-Ophthalmology Amb.CareKatie Reynolds
Nursing-ORAmy Dunn
Nursing-Peds Float PoolShamika Blyden-Mayo
Nursing-Peds Op Float PoolShamika Blyden-Mayo
Nursing-Peds Specialty CtrSuzanne Struthers
Nursing-Peds SWATRenee McKenney
Nursing-Preadmission TestingLisa Hamelinck
Nursing-PSS-Admin SupJennie DeRose
Nursing-RadiologyJanell Gage
Nursing-Recruitment OfficeBarbara Bourgeois
Nursing-Stroke ProgramJoshua Onyan
Nursing-Surgical Svcs AdminMichelle Lonkey
Nursing-Throughput OperationsKimberly Lesko
Nursing-Transitions in CareAmie Reed
Nursing-Trauma Care ServiceChristine Abood
Nursing-Vascular Access TeamAntoinette Morrell
Nutrition ServicesRyan Knarr
O.R. MaterialsApril Trevett
OASISLisaMarie Vigliotti-Bane
Obstetrics & GynecologyDenise Mironti
Office of External RelationsNancy Prott
Office Of General CounselDebra Williams
Office of Institutional EquityRebecca Pesci
Office Of Multicultural RescsRebecca Pesci
Office Of Patient ExperienceCassandra Cleary
Office Of The PresidentNancy Prott
Ophthalmology & Visual ScienceJulie Arrigo
Orthopedic SurgeryEMILY SNYDER
Oswego Hem/Onc ClinicSteven Thomas
Otolaryngology & Comm SciencesAmar Suryadevara
Otolaryngology & Comm Sciences (Rep 2)Jesse Ryan
Otolaryngology Amb CareShannon Banes
Otolaryngology Amb Care (Rep 2)Yowali Singh
ParkingRebecca Pesci
Pathology (All)Christine McGivney
Pathology (All) Rep 2Sophia Lustrinelli
Patient Access ServicesCarol Andrews
Patient Access Services NappiShannon Marcotte
Patient Access-Admin/AdmittingCarol Andrews
Patient Access-AmbassadorsCarol Andrews
Patient Access-CC Central RegCarol Andrews
Patient Access-DT Central RegCarol Andrews
Patient Access-Emergency DeptCarol Andrews
Patient Access-PID/Float TeamsCarol Andrews
Patient Access-Pre ServicesCarol Andrews
Patient Educ & Interpreter SvcElizabeth Thorpe
Patient Relations/Guest SvcsZanette Howe
Payroll ServicesMattea McDonald
Pediatric & Adolescent CenterFelicia Green-Kirkland
Pediatric AdministrationBrenda Dano
Pediatric Surgery ClinicKathleen Root
Pediatric Trauma ProgramJill Hayward
Pediatric UrologyMichelle Finnerty
PediatricsGina Romero Colombo
Pediatrics-GI ClinicKathleen Root
Peds Nephrology & RheumatologyKathleen Root
Peds Support PoolShamika Blyden-Mayo
Peds-Ctr Dev Behvr & GeneticsKathleen Root
Perinatal CenterAngela Fasoldt
Perioperative Services AdminTonya Seckner
Peripheral Vascular LabRebecca Pesci
PharmacologyKatherine Magnarelli
Pharmacy DevelopmentZanette Howe
Pharmacy-DTTheresa Kelly
Pharmacy-RetailEric Balotin
Phys Plant-AllFrederick Puchta
Phys Plant-All (Rep 2)Nancy Prott
Physical Med & Rehab AdminMary Ann Baker
Physical Med & Rehab ServicesMary Ann Baker
Physical Med & RehabilitationMary Ann Baker
PM&R - Rehab TherapiesKerry Walsh
Poison CenterDarlene Marko
Primary Care Task ForceRebecca Pesci
Procedural Float PoolAnne Snowdon
Prof Development & LearningLisa Gooley
Property ManagementRebecca Pesci
PsychiatryElena Nichita
Psychiatry Amb Care - NappiElena Nichita
Psychiatry-Adult ClinicLisa Cardella
Psychiatry-Child ClinicLisa Cardella
Psychiatry-Clinical PsychologyLisa Cardella
Public Hlth & Preventive MedChristopher Morley
Public RelationsNancy Prott
Quality ServicesChantana Taranto
Radiation OncologyGretchen Dwyer
Radiation Oncology-Cancer CtrGretchen Dwyer
Radiation SafetyRebecca Pesci
Radiology (All)Shari Grant
ReceivingRebecca Pesci
Record StorageGarrett Stetson
Rehabilitation PsychologyMary Ann Baker
Research AdministrationColleen Denniston
Respiratory Care ServicesJennifer Carey
Risk ManagementZanette Howe
Senior EntertainersRebecca Pesci
Social WorkAngela Rifenburg
Spiritual CareRev Terry Culbertson
Standardized Patient ProgRebecca Pesci
Sterile ProcessingBogdan Silyuk
Student AffairsMallory Albert
Student Affairs - (All)Mallory Albert
Student Billing & CashieringEmily Pellizzeri
Suny Ctr For Prof DevelopmentNancy Motondo
Supply Chain Analytics&SystemsSamantha Maas
Surgery-Breast CareTracie Marris
Surgery-DentalRebecca Pesci
Surgery-GeneralJennifer Stanger
Surgery-Kidney TransplantRebecca Pesci
Surgical Ambulatory CareElizabeth Lasagna
Transplant ClinicAmanda Demperio
Tumor RegistryRebecca Pesci
UHCC - NeurologyKathryn Harris
Univ/Health System PlanningRebecca Pesci
University CardiologyJulie Doody
University GeriatriciansSarah Irish
University PoliceJoseph Nappo
Upstate Cancer Ctr-CommunityStephanie Eastman
Upstate ConnectJacqueline Pilon
Upstate DermatologyKarAn Holtham
Upstate Family MedicineSarah Irish
Upstate FoundationPamela Ward
Upstate Medical ToxicologyRebecca Pesci
Upstate NephrologyKarAn Holtham
Upstate PediatricsApril Curtis
Upstate PulmonologyKarAn Holtham
Upstate RheumatologyKarAn Holtham
Upstate Sleep CenterJennifer Carey
Upstate Transfer CenterRebecca Pesci
Upstate Triage CenterDarlene Marko
Upstate Univ Med Assoc @ SyrChristine Sauve
Upstate Urology-550 HarrisonMichelle Finnerty
UrologySusan Schulze
Utilization ManagementAva Sullivan
Value AnalysisRebecca Pesci
Volunteer ServicesZanette Howe
Women's Health ServicesAngela Fasoldt
Women's ImagingZanette Howe
Wound Care ClinicDiana Holstein
Top