Faculty and Staff

Anuradha K Duleep, MD

Anuradha K Duleep, MD
Appointed 07/01/07
8TH FL Jacobsen Hall
175 Elizabeth Blackwell Street
Syracuse, NY 13210
315 464-8668

Current Appointments

Hospital Campus

  • Downtown

Clinical Section Affiliations

  • Neurology: General Neurology
  • Upstate Comprehensive Stroke Center: Neurology-Stroke Service

Clinic/Unit

Education & Fellowships

  • Fellowship: SUNY Upstate Medical Center, 2011, Clinical Neurophysiology
  • Residency: SUNY Upstate Medical Center, 2010, Neurology
  • MD: Ross University School of Medicine, 2004
  • BA: Wellesley College, 1992

Specialties & Certification

  • Neurology
  • Clinical Neurophysiology

Diseases & Conditions Treated

  • Acute & Chronic Diseases and Conditions in Adult Patients
  • Alzheimer's Disease - Dementia
  • Epilepsy
  • Lou Gehrig's Disease
  • Migraine Headache
  • Multiple Sclerosis (MS)
  • Neuromuscular Disease
  • Neuropathy
  • Stroke

Treats

  • Adults

Treatments/Services

  • Electromyography (EMG)
  • Neurologic Evaluation

Associations/Memberships

  • American Medical Association
  • American Academy of Neurology (AAN)

Current Hospital Privileges

  • Upstate University Hospital
Clinical Profile Shortcut: http://www.upstate.edu/findadoc/duleepa
Faculty Profile Shortcut: http://www.upstate.edu/faculty/duleepa

Volunteer Faculty

Research Staff

Katherine J. Barkan – (monitor)
Meghan Hall (monitor)
Jennifer Moore – (coordinator)

Andrea McGlond - (coordinator)
Iulia G. Movileanu (coordinator)
  


Fellows

Clinical Neurophysiology Fellows/
Michael Mendoza, MD, PGY-5
Rebecca O’Dwyer, MD, PGY-5
Jason Williams, MD, PGY-5
Neurocritical Care Fellows
Dani Choufani, MD, PGY-6
Elena Schmidt, MD, PGY-6

Residents

Meet our Residents

Clinical and Support Staff

Christine Catalfano, PA
Anne Dow, NP
Marcia Harris, RN,FNP
Christine Kirkman, NP
Pamela Kirch, NP

Margaret Randazzo, RN
Sailasri Reddy, PA
Brenda Schader, NP
Sari-Ann Yonaty, NP

Administration

Ellie Scala, MBA - Administrator
Amanda Coss - Assistant to the Chair
Natalie Mullholland - Administrative Manager

Education Coordinators

Mary Phelan, BS, C-TAGME - Education Administrator
Lisa Kelly, MPH - Neuroscience Clerkship Administrator
Alison Brewer - Cerebrovascular (stroke) fellowship program