Pledge Update

2014 Campaign Update

1069 pledges totaling
$394,113!

as of 11/21/14

Thank You!

$100 ePledge Winners (9/29-10/10)

Congratulations!

9/29 - Kathleen Deters Hayes
9/30 - Meraedith Lange
10/1 - Erin Peters
10/2 - Barbara Riggall
10/3 - Michele Berkery
10/4 - Sally Thompson
10/5 - Philip Ball
10/6 - Mary Usiatynski
10/7 - Antoinette Wood
10/8 - Tammy Blackburn
10/9 - Shelley Horak
10/10 - Tree Carter

 

Department Representatives

Accounting & Budgeting Kolleen Buck
Accounts PayableSandra Mascari
Advanced Practice ServicesSarah Fries
Alumni Office (Medical) Lori Murphy
Ambulatory Services Admin.Linda DeStefano
Anatomic Pathology-CytopathologyKathy Sayles
AnesthesiologyMichelle Cartagena
Anesthesiology (Hospital) Michelle Cartagena
Biochemistry & Molecular BiologyPenny McPhilmy
Bioethics And HumanitiesLois Dorschel
Campus Purchasing Mary Corbett
Cancer Center AdministrationHeidi Chapman
Cancer Center-Multidis SuiteHeidi Chapman
Cell & Developmental BiologyMarcia Reesh
Central Distribution Services Yvonne Goodman
Central Equipment ServicesBrian Reed
Central Stores Carissa McNeilly
CG-2E-OB/GYN/Nursery Tracy Hilderban
CG-2N-Labor & Delivery Tracy Hilderban
CG-3-West-Tele/Med/Surg Melissa Martin
CG-3N-ICU Melissa Martin
CG-4E-Inpatient RehabMelissa Martin
CG-4N-Med/SurgMelissa Martin
CG-5E-Transitional Care UnitMarybeth Davis
CG-5W-Inpatient PsychiatryMarybeth Davis
CG-6-Med/SurgMarybeth Davis
CG-Administrative SupervisorsTheresa Discenza
CG-Ambulatory Services Admin Theresa Discenza
CG-Anesthesia Jennifer Carey
CG-Bariatric ProgramMichelle Strom
CG-Bariatric Surgery ClinicMichelle Strom
CG-Business Development Theresa Discenza
CG-Cafeteria (Morrison)Vincent Moynihan
CG-Case ManagementTracy Hilderban
CG-Central Services Elizabeth Sapio
CG-Clinical Engineering Theresa Discenza
CG-CT Scanner Jennifer Carey
CG-ElectrocardiologyJennifer Carey
CG-Emergency Dept Tracy Hilderban
CG-ENT ClinicMichelle Strom
CG-Environmental Services Theresa Discenza
CG-Extended Leave PoolMelissa Martin
CG-External Affairs Theresa Discenza
CG-Facilities & ConstructionTheresa Discenza
CG-Food Services (Morrison)Vincent Moynihan
CG-Grounds & ParkingTheresa Discenza
CG-Health Education Michelle Strom
CG-Health Education RegistryMichelle Strom
CG-Health Information MgmtElizabeth Sapio
CG-Health OfficeElizabeth Sapio
CG-Hematology/Oncology Michelle Strom
CG-Hospital AdministrationTheresa Discenza
CG-Human ResourcesTheresa Discenza
CG-Illustration Services Elizabeth Sapio
CG-Infection ControlElizabeth Sapio
CG-Inpatient Wound CareMelissa Martin
CG-Materials Management Theresa Discenza
CG-Medical Admin Services Theresa Discenza
CG-Midwifery ClinicMichelle Strom
CG-Nuclear Medicine Jennifer Carey
CG-Nurse PractitionersMelissa Martin
CG-Nursing Floats Melissa Martin
CG-Nursing Services Melissa Martin
CG-Nutrition (Morrison)Vincent Moynihan
CG-Operating Room Melissa Martin
CG-OR Materials Elizabeth Sapio
CG-PACU Jennifer Carey
CG-Patient Access Elizabeth Sapio
CG-Patient Accounting Elizabeth Sapio
CG-Patient Testing Ctr (PTC)Michelle Strom
CG-Pharmacy Elizabeth Sapio
CG-Physical Therapy - OnsiteMarybeth Davis
CG-Plant Operations Theresa Discenza
CG-POB NORTHTheresa Discenza
CG-POB SOUTHTheresa Discenza
CG-Purchasing Elizabeth Sapio
CG-Quality Services Elizabeth Sapio
CG-RadiologyJennifer Carey
CG-Radiology MRIJennifer Carey
CG-Radiology RNsJennifer Carey
CG-Respiratory TherapyJennifer Carey
CG-Scheduling & VerificationElizabeth Sapio
CG-Social WorkMarybeth Davis
CG-SurgeryMelissa Martin
CG-Surgery Center Melissa Martin
CG-SwitchboardElizabeth Sapio
CG-Ultrasound Jennifer Carey
CG-Upstate Breast Care Center Michelle Strom
CG-Urology ClinicMichelle Strom
CG-Utilization ReviewTheresa Discenza
CG-Vascular Access Jennifer Carey
CG-Volunteer Services Elizabeth Sapio
CG-Wellspring Breast Center Jennifer Carey
CG-Women's Health Netwk AdmMichelle Strom
CHP-Arts And Sciences Linda Curry
CHP-Cardiovascular PerfusionLynn Kennedy
CHP-Clincl Laboratory Science Brenda Perez
CHP-Dean's Office Linda Curry
CHP-Medical Imaging SciencesLynn Kennedy
CHP-Physical TherapyDoreen Spencer
CHP-Physician Assnt StudiesSusan Burke
CHP-Radiation Therapy Techn.Anne Starowicz
CHP-Respiratory Therapy EducJudy Ziobrowski
Clin Path-Blood BankSusan Benek-Bachman
Clin Path-Core Laboratory Chris McGivney
Clin Path-CytogeneticsChris McGivney
Clin Path-HistocompatibilityKathy Sayles
Clin Path-ImmunologyBrenda Poehlman
Clin Path-Micro & VirologySusan Benek-Bachman
Clin Path-MolecularBrenda Poehlman
Clincl Pract Analysis & Support Candia Keehfus
Clinical Campus Binghamton (All) Colleen Malarkey
Clinical EngineeringJohn Costello
Clinical Neurophysiology (EEG)Catherine Disalto
Clinical PathologyKathy Sayles
Clinical Pathology AdminBrenda Poehlman
Clinical Research UnitPamela Suddaby
College Of NursingPam Bowman
Communication Disorder Unit Marci Guyer Dorchester
Contracts Office Mary Corbett
Ctr Psych/Molecular GeneticsJean Pollock
Curriculum Development Office Patty Gooden
Dean's Office-Coll Of MedicineChris Liberty
delanElizabeth Thorpe
Dental Clinic Tabatha White
Designated Aids CenterShannon Huggins
Diversity & Inclusion Michele Spagnola
Duplicating & PrintingDan Dippel
Emergency MedicineAnne Peer
Employee Assistance ProgramMichele Spagnola
Employee/Student Health SvcMichele Spagnola
Ent-Cleft Palate ClinicMarci Guyer Dorchester
Environmental Health & Safety Jackie Furbeck
Environmental Svcs-Hospital Jason Rupert
Facility Design ServicesDonna L. Williams
Family Medicine Judy Smith
Family Medicine-CNYOHCC Tina Krishock
Finance & ManagementKaren Hodge
Financial Services (Gen, Patient, Admin)Sharon Franceschi
Food & Nutritional Services (Morrison)Todd Engelhart
General Counsel's Office Debra Williams
Geriatrics Medicine Elizabeth Thorpe
Graduate Medical EducationSue Henderson-Kendrick
Graduate Studies Jennifer Brennan
Hematology/Oncology Tina Evans
Hospital Administration Shari Sterle-Grant
Hospital PlanningShari Sterle-Grant
Hospital Purchasing Linda S. Ryan
Human ResourcesMichele Spagnola
Human Resources-OTD/Clin EducMichele Spagnola
IHP-Vitality Program Carol Sames
IMT-AdministrationJudith Kishtok
IMT-Administrative Info Sys Kathryn Pantaleo
IMT-Ambulatory Elec Med RecConnie Chwalek
IMT-Ambulatory Practice MgtConnie Chwalek
IMT-Clinical Data ServicesLisa DiRenzo
IMT-Customer SupportJudith Kishtok
IMT-Educational CommunicationsSteve Marks
IMT-Hospital Info Systems Tammy Blackburn
IMT-Oper & Networkng-Campus Judith Kishtok
IMT-Operations & Networking Judith Kishtok
IMT-TelecommunicationsDave George
Infection Control Candia Keehfus
Internal AuditKolleen Buck
Interventional RadiologyDavid Marzolf
Joslin Center For DiabetesKathryn McDaniel
Laboratory Animal Resources Karen Coty
Laundry & Linen Services Lisa Taegder-Cusumano
Library Dinita Machlin
Mail Room Lisa Taegder-Cusumano
Marketing & University Comm Darcy DiBiase
Materials Management AdminLinda S.Ryan
MedBest Medical ManagementSheila Madden
Medical Staff Service Michelle Endresz
MedicineElizabeth Thorpe
Medicine-Amb Medicine (UHCC) Nancy Bready
Medicine-Cardiac Cath Lab Elizabeth Thorpe
Medicine-EP Lab Elizabeth Thorpe
Medicine-Stress/Echo LabElizabeth Thorpe
Microbiology & ImmunologyCarol Montalto
NeurologyAmanda Coss
Neurology ServicesAmanda Coss
Neuroscience & Physiology Nancy Leotta
NeurosurgeryLisa Poirier
Neurosurgery - IOMLisa Poirier
Neurosurgery ServicesLisa Poirier
Nursing Business AffairsTammy Lehrer
Nursing Support ServicesKatie Powers
Nursing-10E-Oncology Linda Phillips
Nursing-10G-MedicineKelly Dolan
Nursing-10H-Bone MarrowKelly Dolan
Nursing-10I-Apheresis/InfusionKelly Dolan
Nursing-11E-PediatricsPamela Haines
Nursing-11G-Pediatric HematologySharon Bauer
Nursing-12E-Pediatrics Rebecca Mesmer
Nursing-12F PediatricsDiane Kwaczala
Nursing-2N RehabilitationKatherine Mahaney
Nursing-4B-PsychiatryKaren Hirschman
Nursing-5A-Surg/ENT/GynBernadette Lamanna
Nursing-5B-Surg/Tran/GuMary Martinez
Nursing-5C-Amb Peds Hem/Onc Sharon Bauer
Nursing-5E-Pre/PostAndrea Hone
Nursing-6A-Medicine/PulmonaryAndrea Kite
Nursing-6B Medicine/TelemetrySherria Sparks
Nursing-6E-Burn Unit/ICUScott Jessie
Nursing-6H-MICU/CCUMichelle Castle
Nursing-6I-Surgical ICU Scott Jessie
Nursing-6K-CP Med/SurgLynne Ferraro
Nursing-7A-OrthopedicsJames Fitzgerald
Nursing-7U-Secured Unit Andrea Kite
Nursing-8E-MICU/CCUDespina Garcia
Nursing-8F-CP/ICUMiki Williams
Nursing-8G-Medicine/CardioDebra Matt
Nursing-9E-Neuro Step-Down Victoria Casper
Nursing-9F-Neurosurgery ICU Kim Spinelli
Nursing-9G-NeuroscienceLinda Phillips
Nursing-AdministrationLiz LaDuke
Nursing-Amb. Procedures (AP1) Carmella Mertz
Nursing-Case ManagementYolanda Beckon
Nursing-Ctr Child Surg-ORJulie Dumas
Nursing-Ctr Chld Surg Pre/Post (3N)Julie Bell
Nursing-Emergency ServiceSusan Rainbow
Nursing-EndoscopyAnne Snowdon
Nursing-Extended Leave PoolNathalia Vergara
Nursing-Gamma Knife Rich Williams
Nursing-Hyperbaric Unit Kim Rouselle
Nursing-Intraoperative MRIJanell Gage
Nursing-NSS Clinical Supp-M/SEllen Anderson
Nursing-NSS ICU Per Diem FloatEllen Anderson
Nursing-NSS M/S Per Diem FloatEllen Anderson
Nursing-NSS Office StaffKatie Powers
Nursing-NSS SCA FloatsNicki Bullock
Nursing-NSS-ICU/Swat Gr18 FloatEllen Anderson
Nursing-NSS/HCT/LPN/UST/NSCNicki Bullock
Nursing-Ophthalmology Amb.CareJanet Riley
Nursing-ORElaine Dixon
Nursing-Otol. Amb. CareLisa Cardella
Nursing-Peds Float PoolRebecca Mesmer
Nursing-Peds Op Float PoolRebecca Mesmer
Nursing-Peds Specialty CtrDeborah Finger
Nursing-Peds SWATDiane Kwaczala
Nursing-Preadmission TestingLisa Mitchell
Nursing-PSS-Admin Sup Ellen Anderson
Nursing-Quality & Safety AdminKarin McMullen
Nursing-RadiologyLen Hurteau
Nursing-Recruitment OfficeCaitlin Nye
Nursing-Surgical SpecialtiesDoris Buschbascher
Nursing-Surgical Svcs AdminColleen Boyea
Nursing-Transplant Clinic William Pelley
Nursing-Trauma Care Service Jolene Kittle
Nursing-Utilization Mgt Sandy St.Germain
Nursing-Vascular Access TeamAnne Snowdon
O.R. MaterialsNicholas Nicotra
OASISTracie Alexander
Obstetrics & Gynecology Carole Ozark
Office Of The President Nancy Prott
Oncology/Medicine ServicesElizabeth Thorpe
Ophthalmology Carol Miller
Orthopedic ServicesAndrea McCartney
Orthopedic SurgeryAndrea McCartney
Otolaryngology & Comm SciencesMarci Guyer Dorchester
Pathology Carol Barnett (co-rep)
Pathology Tim McElroy (co-rep)
Pathology-HospitalKathy Sayles
Patient Access Services Carol Metrick
Payroll ServicesAlyssa Romano
Pediatric & Adolescent CenterLisa Kozma
Pediatric AdministrationLeola Rodgers
Pediatric-Devlpmntl Eval CtrMary Ellen Annesi
PediatricsCarol Plumley
Pediatrics (Hospital) Carol Plumley
Perinatal CenterTammy Lohnes
Perioperative Services AdminDiane Robinson
PharmacologyPatty Pisarek
PharmacyMary Koralewicz
Physical Med & Rehab Admin/SvcsMary Ann Baker
Physical Med & Rehab ServicesMary Ann Baker
Physical Med & Rehabilitation Mary Ann Baker
Physical Plant (All) David Sikora
PM&R-Rehab TherapiesTerry Davis-Clark (co-rep)
PM&R-Rehab TherapiesKerry Walsh (co-rep)
Poison Center Laurie Foster
Property Management Maryann Garbooshian
Psychiatric Services Admin Jean Pollock
PsychiatryJean Pollock
Psychiatry-Adult Clinic Michelle Slade
Psychiatry-Child Clinic Michelle Slade
Psychiatry-Clinical PsychologyJean Pollock
Public & Govtl AffairsNancy Prott
Public Hlth & Preventive MedCheryl Roe
Public RelationsDarcy DiBiase
Radiation OncologyGretchen Dwyer
Radiation Oncology (Hospital)Gretchen Dwyer
Radiation SafetyDonna Fritz
Radiology Marlene Hawley (co-rep)
Radiology Anne Jones (co-rep)
Radiology SciencesDonna Fritz
Radiology-AdministrationGina Romero
Radiology-CTAnne Jones
Radiology-Diag Ultrasound Gina Romero
Radiology-DiagnosticGina Romero
Radiology-MRI Anne Jones
Radiology-Nuclear MedicineAnne Jones
Radiology-UHCCColleen Henderson
Receiving Lisa Taegder-Cusumano
Record StorageTree Carter
Rehabilitation Psychology Mary Ann Baker
Research Administration Ellen Furnari
Respiratory Care Services George Gaebler
Risk Management Theresa Gagnon
Social Work Jennifer Kite
Spiritual CareFather Ejike Onyenagubo
Sterile ProcessingNicholas Nicotra
Student Affairs Alvin Roberts
Student Affairs-AdmissionsAlvin Roberts
Student Affairs-Financial Aid Kelly Bunch
Student Affairs-Registrar Kelly Bunch
Student Affairs-Residence HallsKelly Bunch
Student Affairs-Student Union Kelly Bunch
Student Billing & CashieringKolleen Buck
SUNY Center For Prof DevelopmentPaulette Sturick
Surgery (General)Kim Hanifin
Surgery-Breast CareRose Valentino
Surgery-Kidney TransplantEllen Havens
Tumor RegistryKathryn St.Onge
UHCC - NeurologyLinda Slater
University CardiologyMaureen Miller
University PoliceCandace Ray
Upstate ConnectCarol Metrick
Upstate Med FoundationPamela Ward
Upstate PediatricsApril Curtis
Upstate Sleep CenterMichele Strom
Upstate Triage and TransferLauri Foster
Upstate Univ Med Assoc @ Syr (UMAS)Anna Brundage
UrodynamicsSusan Schulze
Urology Susan Schulze
Women's Health Services (UHCC)Elizabeth Drescher